Last updated: Nov 22, 2019 - NIRSA Play

 
Last updated: Nov 22, 2019 - NIRSA Play
2019
           dat e d : Nov 22,
L   ast up
Last updated: Nov 22, 2019 - NIRSA Play
THANKS!
                     For all their help with the 2019 soccer season,
                  NIRSA would like to thank its Regional Coordinators

                                                        REGION 5                       REGION 3
                                                  Jordan Grindeland                  Cybbi Barton                      REGION 1
                                                                                   University of Michigan
                                               University of Colorado Boulder
                                                                                                                      Max Miller
                                                      Adam Burke                     Daryl Shreve                   Swarthmore College
                                                                                Berkshire Community College
                                                   University of Wyoming
                                                                                                                     Shane Conti
                                                                                      Nick Singer              University of Massachusetts -
                                                                                   Vanderbilt University                  Boston

                                                                                                                    Jeff Gontarek

                                                          REGION 5                                                          REGION 1
        REGION 6
                                                                                            REGION 3

                                                               REGION 4                                REGION 2

       REGION 6
  Jordan Halstead
   University of Oregon

  Mary O’Mahoney                         REGION 4                                              REGION 2
California State University -
        Bakersfield                 Chad Zimmerman                                          Matt Holdren
                                The University of Texas at Austin                            Duke University

                                     Emily Patterson                                       Hannah Roberts
                                     Texas A & M University                              East Carolina University

                     AND THANKS TO
              CO-DIRECTORS OF COMPETITION
        Chris McAlpine                             Danny Feitel
       The University of Texas             University of California, Merced
              at Dallas

                        Chair of Soccer Work Team
                                  Jon Janis
                           University of Houston
                                                                                                              nirsaplay.com
Last updated: Nov 22, 2019 - NIRSA Play
WELCOME TO THE 26TH ANNUAL
                           NIRSA SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                              Welcome to the 26th Annual NIRSA National Soccer
                                              Championships. City of Round Rock will serve as the host. Play
                                              will be at the Round Rock Multi-purpose Complex and Old Settlers
                                              Park with all fields at these two location.

                                              The three-day competitive format has 48 men’s, 48 women’s
                                              teams and 3 Unified competing in five divisions. Teams
                                              will compete in pool play, followed by a single elimination
                                              tournament to crown the eventual champions.

                         CONTENTS                  4   A message from NIRSA                             13   Participating Teams for 2019
                                                   5   A message from Round Rock                        14   Men’s Championship
                                                   6   Event Acknowledgments                            21   Men’s Open
                                                   7   NISOA Officials                                  28   Women’s Championship
                                                   9   Tournament Officials                             35   Women’s Open
                                                  10   Champions of 2018                                41   Unified
                                                  12   History of NIRSA Soccer Championships

                                                        NIRSA SPORTSMANSHIP STATEMENT

                                                        We wholeheartedly embrace the position that, in order for sportsmanship to prevail,
                                                        coaches, student-athletes, and fans must display respect, fairness, civility, honesty, and
                                                        responsibility before, during, and after all athletic contests. The NIRSA Championship
                                                        Series is committed to holding tournaments in a safe and inclusive environment free
                                                        from bullying. Offensive language including profanity and/or derogatory remarks of any
                                                        kind directed at officials, event staff, student-athletes, coaches or team representatives
250_4010_19702-191122

                                                        will not be tolerated and are grounds for removal from the competition site.

                  2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                 3                             NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
NIRSA Services Corporation
                                              NIRSA Headquarters 4185 SW Research Way Corvallis, OR 97333-1067
                                               tel 541-766-8211 fax 541-766-8284 nirsa@nirsa.org www.nirsa.org

                                 To all our wonderful players, coaches, officials, spectators, and staff:

                                 On behalf of NIRSA, the NIRSA Services Corporation Board, and the NIRSA
                                 Championship Series Committee, I am thrilled to welcome you all to the NIRSA
                                 National Soccer Championships taking place in Round Rock, Texas! I want to
                                 sincerely thank all of you for joining us with your passion for inclusive
                                 recreation, fair play, and enthusiastic competition. Your commitment to these
                                 values means that for the first time, four Unified Sports teams will participate in
                                 the tournament this year. We’re so excited to have Unified athletes and their
                                 playing partners at the 2019 NIRSA National Soccer Tournament!

                                 Over the years, the Series’ National Soccer Championships has gained renown for
                                 its high-level national competition and for being committed to developing young
                                 professionals through hands-on engagement. Our incredible officials and
                                 tournament staff enrich the tournament experience for all participants. For the
                                 first time this year, we’re affording students the opportunity to serve as officials
                                 in our Unified Division so that they can help develop their skills on the pitch and
                                 in training clinics with the best NIRSA has to offer. We’re excited to have student
                                 officials taking to the fields this year in addition to their participation in officials
                                 training clinics.

                                 As you explore Round Rock and enjoy all the excitement of the competition,
                                 don’t forget this tournament is a great opportunity to represent your home
                                 institution while you compete with elite athletes from all across the continent.
                                 Enjoy the national tournament experience where you’ll be surrounded by others
                                 who share a commitment to making this tournament the very best it can be.

                                 Please make sure to take some time during the tournament to recognize the
                                 infectious enthusiasm of the staff, officials, and NIRSA Championship Series
                                 volunteers. Every single one of them is committed to transforming lives and
                                 inspiring the development of healthy, diverse, and sustainable communities
                                 worldwide. The dedication of our committee members and of our fantastic
                                 participants are the key to achieving these aspirations.

                                 We are so grateful for your leadership and willingness to collaborate to create a
                                 positive experience for everyone involved in the national championship
                                 tournament. Embrace the friendly competitive spirit that we’ve all come to
                                 appreciate, and know you’ll be forming life-long memories, supporting inclusive
                                 recreation, and advancing your personal health and wellbeing—and that’s what
                                 NIRSA is all about.

                                 I hope you enjoy your time on and off the field at Round Rock!

                                 Sincerely,

                                 Stephanie McAlpine
                                 President, NIRSA Services Corporation
                                 The University of Texas at Arlington

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                 4                           NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS   5   NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
EVENT MANAGEMENT
                    & ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
  TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS
  TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR                CO-DIRECTOR OF COMPETITION          DIRECTOR OF OFFICIALS               STUDENT OFFICIALS DIRECTOR            TOURNAMENT HOST

  Valerie McCutchan
  NIRSA HEADQUARTERS
                                     Chris McAlpine
                                     UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS
                                                                         Erik Jaeke
                                                                         UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – MADISON
                                                                                                             Nick Singer
                                                                                                             VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
                                                                                                                                                   Chad McKenzie
                                                                                                                                                   CITY OF ROUND ROCK
  ASSISTANT TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR      DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS              OFFICIAL’S ASSIGNOR                 SITE MANAGER OLD SETTLERS PARK

  Nicole Jackson
  NIRSA HEADQUARTERS
                                     Phil Carter
                                     ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
                                                                         Kevin Maurer
                                                                         WINSTON-SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY
                                                                                                             Mary O’Mahoney
                                                                                                             CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY –
                                                                                                             BAKERSFIELD
  CO-DIRECTOR OF COMPETITION         ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS    UNIFIED DIRECTOR

  Danny Feitel
  UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, MERCED
                                     Ross Rodriguez
                                     THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN
                                                                         Amanda Alpert
                                                                         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI

  TOURNAMENT STAFF                                                       Kristen Harrison
                                                                         TRINITY UNIVERSITY
                                                                                                             Maxwell Miller
                                                                                                             SWARTHMORE COLLEGE
                                                                                                                                                   Hannah Roberts
                                                                                                                                                   EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY

                                                                         Jasmine Holmes                       Brittany Mueller                     Laura Shively
  Bailey Adams
  CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
                                     Vinnie Daino
                                     PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
                                                                         CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY              UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS

                                                                         Rachel Horras                       Jenna Nales                           Sylvain Tchaptchet
  Casey Anderson
  UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
                                     Scott Flickinger
                                     CORNELL UNIVERSITY
                                                                         UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO- BOULDER     UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                 PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY

                                                                         Jon Janis                           Valeria Ortega                        Laura Thomas
  London Anthony
  TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY
                                     Sean Graninger
                                     UNIVERSITY OF OREGON
                                                                         UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON               TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY                UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

                                                                         Jonathan Johnston                   Emily Patterson                       Laura Whiteley
  Cybbi Barton
  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
                                     Jordan Grindeland
                                     UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO- BOULDER
                                                                         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-COMMERCE       TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY                UNIVERSITY OF PACIFIC

                                                                         Clint Jones                         Tucker Paschen                        Chad Zimmerman
  Caroline Ciell
  UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
                                     Katie Haarmann
                                     UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS
                                                                         ST EDWARD’S UNIVERSITY              UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI    THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN

                                                                         Michael Kelly                       Adam Richman
  Shane Conti
  UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS -
                                     Laurel Hanna
                                     UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
                                                                         NIRSA HQ                            UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

  BOSTON                                                                 Bailey Kenney
                                                                         UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI
                                                                                                             Mario Rios
                                                                                                             TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY – SAN MARCOS

  DISCIPLINE/APPEALS COMMITTEE                                                                    Danny Feitel, Chris McAlpine, Jon Janis, Kevin Mauer,
                                                                                                  Valerie McCutchan

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                 6                                 NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
COLLEGIATE
                 OFFICIALS
NIRSA’s strong relationships with NISOA and ECSR continue this year, as we’ve
invited a premier group of America’s soccer referee mentors to join us in
Round Rock.

These individuals hold leadership roles in collegiate soccer, including current assigning duties in several top
NCAA conferences, past and current NISOA Presidents, ECSR leadership, and representatives from the world
stage. They have officiated and administered soccer at the highest level, and they are working with NIRSA
to educate and mentor our Tournament Officials. They are also interested in identifying talented upcoming
referees who are ready to officiate the next level of collegiate soccer..

                                                                                       •   MLS, A-League, NPSL, AISA, MISL Referee
Cien Asoera
                                                                                       •   US Soccer Open Cup Championship Referee, 1989, 1991
 • MLS Assistant Referee & 4th
    Official, 1999-2003                                                                •   Conference Finals Referee: MVC, Big 10, Big 12
 • Big 10 Referee, 1995-2017                                                           •   Experience in ACC, Big East, Pac 12, A-10, C-USA, Summit, GLVC, OVC,
                                                                                           MAAC, & Horizon Conferences
 • US Soccer National Referee 1999-
    2006
 • Refereed at multiple US Soccer                                                    Manny Ortiz
    Festival Tournaments                                                              • Former NISOA Executive
 • Refereed at multiple US Armed                                                        Board Staff
    Forces Tournaments                                                                • NISOA National Assessor
 • Former US Soccer                                                                     and Instructor
    National Assessor                                                                 • Partner in Elite College Soccer
                                                                                        Referees (ECSR)
Gary Huber                                                                            • Former NISOA National Referee
 • Current NISOA President                                                            • Refereed nine NCAA Final Fours
                                                                                        - DI, II and III
 • MVC, SLIAC, Soccer Coordinator
    of Officials                                                                      • Director of Officials:
                                                                                        ASUN, BIG 12, CUSA,
 • NISOA Executive Board
                                                                                        Southland Conferences
 • NISOA National Assessor
                                                                                      • CONCACAF Manager of Refereeing, 2015-2016
    & Instructor
                                                                                      • 2016 Copa America Tournament Manager of Refereeing
 • Midwest ISOA
                                                                                      • US Soccer State Assessor
 • Regional Referee Administrator for
    USSF, 12 years                                                                    • Former US Soccer National Referee
 • Past President of Midwest ISOA, 10
    + years
 • US Soccer National Referee, 5 years

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                      7                             NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
Steve Siomos                                                                  •   Multiple National tournaments, Armed Forces, National Amateur,
 • College Assignor: Big Ten Men                                                  Dallas Cup
    and Women, The Summit                                                     •   National Collegiate Referee 1990-2001
    League, The Horizon League,                                               •   National Referee NISOA 1994-2001
    CCIW, Midwest Conference, Mid                                             •   Numerous NCAA post season games
    American Conference, NACC, CCAC,
    Waubonsee, College of DuPage,                                             •   Division 3 Final 4—Keene College
    Harper College, Rock Valley,                                              •   Division 1 Final 4—Davidson College
    Kishwaukee College, Illinois Valley,                                      •   Referee since 1976
    Junior College Playoffs                                                   •   Multiple youth tournaments including Regional qualification,
 • Referee - USSF Pro League, 1980-                                               National youth finals as referee.
    2002                                                                      •   College Assignor: Atlantic Coast Conference, Ivy League
 • Assignor - USSF Pro League, 1987-2016
 • Coach, Mentor, & National Assessor for MLS, 1998-2010                     Dr. Todd Abraham
 • Collegiate Referee for Men and Women, 1982-2002                            • President, NISOA Greater
 • Final Four Appearances: DI Women (2), DI Men (1), DII Men (2), DIII            Chicago Chapter - 2019
    Men (2)                                                                       – present
 • Founder and Past President of the Chicago Soccer Referee Club              • Inducted into the NISOA Hall of
                                                                                  Fame – 2010
Paul Tamberino                                                                • Inducted into the Minnesota
 • College Assignor: ACC, Big East,                                               ISOA Hall of fame – 2008
    A-10, Patriot, Ivy, MAAC, PAC,                                            • NISOA Sr. Director of Instruction
    America East, & CAA                                                           and Past President
 • Director of Competition, Major                                             • 1995 - Present - NISOA
    League Soccer, 2010-2011                                                      National Clinician
 • Director of Referees, U.S. Soccer,                                         • 1999 - Present - Entrance
    2008-2010                                                                     Examination editor
 • Manager of Professional                                                    • 2000 - Present - NISOA Sr. Director of Instruction
    Assignment and Assessment, U.S.                                           • 2000 - Present - Clinician at various National Referee and Referee
    Soccer, 2001-2008                                                             Training camps
 • Former Director of Referee                                                 • 2000 - Present - NISOA representative at various NSCAA events
    Development, WPA                                                              (including National Convention)
 • Referee Inspector, CONCACAF, 2008-2010                                     • 2007 - Present - Greater Chicago Chapter Board member
 • Referee Inspector, U.S. Soccer, 2008-2010                                  • 2009 - Appointed Secretary of NISOA
 • National Assessor, U.S. Soccer, 2001-2010                                  • 2010 - Appointed NISOA Rules Interpreter
 • National Instructor, U.S. Soccer, 1997-2010                                • 2011 - Elected Vice President NISOA
 • Referee, Major League Soccer, 1996-2001                                    • 2012 - Appointed to NCAA Soccer Rules committee
 • Awarded MLS Referee of the Year, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001                    • 2013 - Elected President NISOA
 • FIFA Assistant Referee, 1993-2000                                          • 1987 - Present - Refereed Division - I, II, III NCAA tournament events
 • Multiple tournaments in CONCACAF including; El Salvador, Canada,               - quarter-final Referee in D-I and D-III
    Costa Rica                                                                • 1998 - Present - NIRSA referee (various years including referee at 3
 • Olympic Qualifiers, Bermuda, CONCACAF qualifying tournament,                   Men’s Championship finals)
    Edmonton, Canada                                                          • Prepares NCAA post season qualification exam, annual refresher
 • World Cup Qualifiers, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Korea                           tests and post season quiz
 • National Referee. 1987-2001                                                • Prepares NAIA and NCAA training material
                                                                              • Writes and edits NISOA Pre-season guide and articles for
                                                                                  Referee magazine

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                 8                         NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
TOURNAMENT
George Noujaim
 • NISOA Executive Board Member (Sr.
    Director of Evaluations, Current)
 • NISOA National Referee Program
    Director (1994-Current)
                                                                                              OFFICIALS
                                                                             DIRECTOR OF OFFICIALS: ERIK JAEKE
                                                                             ASSIGNOR: KEVIN MAURER
 • NISOA Hall of Fame (Class of 2001)
                                                                             ROSTER AS OF NOVEMBER 13, 2019
 • NISOA Honor Award (2001)
 • NISOA National Assessor (1990                                             Aaron Vnuk, IN                       John Rush, NC
    – Current)                                                               Abby Van Note, WI                    John Trowbridge, TX
 • NISOA National Clinician (1998                                            Albert Escovar, FL                   Jordan Howard, MI
    – Current)                                                               Alyssa Miller, WI                    Joseph Jeffers, TX
 • NCAA Division II National Champion                                        Amiel Aleman, FL                     Josh Allen, TX
    as a Player (Chico State University, 1971)                               Andrew Kirst, WA                     Joshua “Tyler” Metcalf, NC
 • NAIA Coordinator of Women’s National Finals Soccer Officials (2006-       Andrew Pietrobono, CA                Joya Asadi, TX
    2016)                                                                    Andy Boyle, GA                       Julio Carranza, CA
 • DI Pac 12 Conference Observer (Current)                                   Anya Voigt, FL                       Juri Siskin, NJ
                                                                             Ariel Raban, MD                      Justin Tomicich, MO
 • DI Big West Conference Observer (Current)
                                                                             Arnel Selman, FL                     Kaitlyn Trowbridge, TX
 • DII California Collegiate Athletic Conference Observer (Current)
                                                                             Ben Ellis, NC                        Katherine McCormick, MA
 • DIII Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
                                                                             Brandon Ingram, NC                   Kendra Dalton-Landrum, OH
    (Current)
                                                                             Bryan Estrada, TX                    Kyle Hannon, IL
 • 4-time NAIA National Finals Referee (Men/Women)
                                                                             Casey Frankfort, CT                  Logan Reeves, MS
 • 6-time NCAA DIII Women’s National Championship Referee (’88, ’89,         Casie Anderson, KY                   Matthew Bissanti, TX
    ’96, ’97, ’99, ’00)
                                                                             Celeste Roberts, AL                  Michael Andreaccio, NY
 • 6-time NCAA DII Women’s National Championship Referee (’88, ’89,          Charles Farr, AZ                     Michael Cap, OK
    ’96, ’97, ’99, ’00)
                                                                             Cody Rowden, TX                      Michael Humphries, NH
 • 2-time NCAA DII Men’s National Championship (’93, ’95)                    Corey Beecher, WI                    Naomi Nunis, CA
 • 2-time World Intercollegiate Finals (89-90)                               Danny Colpo, AL                      Nickrod Fateh, VA
 • 4-time NCAA DI Women’s National Championship Referee (’94, ’95,           David Firl, TX                       Noah Matos, IN
    ’96, ’00)                                                                David Nunes, OK                      Otto Leon, VA
 • USSF National Referee (80-93)                                             Dean Morgan, IN                      Papi Sora, NH
 • Cal South State Referee Administrator (2009-2019)                         Dylan Seitz, WI                      Phillip Gomez, KS
 • FIFA Panel (1992, Assistant Referee)                                      Emily Donahue, TX                    Rachel Cap, OK
 • International appointments including Friendlies, World Cup                Erin Patterson, IN                   Ryan Birdsall, WI
    Qualifiers, and CONCACAF Championships                                   Ethan McKinney, NC                   Ryan Stevens, TX
 • USSF National Assessor (94-2016)                                          Franco Somma, CT                     Saimir Lilaj, OH
                                                                             Gabriel Rivera, NC                   Sara Renyer, KY
                                                                             Gary Ostkar, OH                      Scarlet Keane, TN
                                                                             Hayley Morway, MA                    Stephen Danisi, NY
                                                                             Jack Starr, GA                       Todd Abraham, IL
                                                                             Jared Kuehl, FL                      Victor Borges, NY
                                                                             Jason Ulrich, AZ                     Vincent Di Nardo, CA
                                                                             John Luk, MA                         Zachary Richter, IL

                                                                                  STUDENT OFFICIALS

                                                                                  Nicholas Guerrero, Wichita State University
                                                                                  Cole Horner, University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                                                                  Bailey James, University of Mississippi
                                                                                  Benjamin Mast, University of Maryland
                                                                                  Elizabeth Shinners, University of Wisconsin -Madison
                                                                                  Kennedy Waring, University of Tennessee - Knoxville

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                 9            NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
CHAMPIONS OF 2018

                          The Ohio State University
                                   Women’s National Champion

University of Florida
Men’s National Champion
San Diego State University
                                      Women’s Open Champion

                                  UCLA
                                  Men’s Open Co-Champion

Utah Valley
Men’s Open Co-Champion
PAST SOCCER
                        CHAMPIONS
  PAST NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
  MEN                                                                                                       WOMEN
  2018 University of Florida                        2004 Texas A&M University — Played in Mesa, AZ,         2018 The Ohio State University                  2004 Semi-Finalists: University of California, Santa
  2017 Brigham Young University                          January 2005                                       2017 University of California, Santa Barbara         Barbara, University of Colorado, Colorado State
  2016 University of Virginia                       2003 Utah Valley State College “Finalist”/ *Illinois    2016 University of California, Santa Barbara         University, University of Michigan
  2015 University of North Carolina                      forfeited title                                    2015 Michigan State University                  2003 University of Colorado “Gold”
  2014 The Ohio State University                    2002 Weber State University                             2014 The Ohio State University                  2002 University of Michigan
  2013 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)         2001 Brigham Young University                           2013 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)       2001 Penn State University
  2012 Michigan State University                    2000 Penn State University                              2012 Michigan State University                  2000 University of Michigan
  2011 Weber State University                       1999 Brigham Young University                           2011 University of California, Santa Barbara    1999 Colorado State “Gold”
  2010 University of Colorado “Gold”                1998 Brigham Young University                           2010 University of California, Santa Barbara    1998 University of Colorado
  2009 Weber State University                       1997 Brigham Young University                           2009 University of California, Santa Barbara    1997 Colorado State “Gold”
  2008 Indiana University                           1996 Brigham Young University                           2008 University of California, Santa Barbara    1996 Miami University
  2007 University of California, Santa Barbara      1995 The University of Texas at Austin                  2007 University of California, Santa Barbara    1995 University of Colorado
  2006 University of Michigan                       1994 Purdue University                                  2006 San Diego State University                 1994 Miami University
  2005 University of Colorado “Gold”                                                                        2005 University of Michigan

  PAST OPEN CHAMPIONS
  MEN                                                                                                       WOMEN
  2018 Co-Champions: UCLA, Utah Valley University   2005 University of Oregon                               2018 San Diego State University                 2005 University of Virginia
  2017 University of Arizona                        2004 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)               2017 University of Oregon                       2004 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)
  2016 Penn State University                        2003 University of California Santa Barbara             2016 Virginia Tech                              2003 University of Arizona
  2015 University of Oregon                         2002 Texas A&M University                               2015 UCLA                                       2002 University of Delaware
  2014 University of California, Berkeley           2001 The Ohio State University                          2014 University of Michigan                     2001 University of Colorado “Black”
  2013 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)         2000 James Madison University                           2013 No Champions (cancelled due to rain)       2000 University of Virginia
  2012 San Diego State University                   1999 James Madison University                           2012 James Madison University                   1999 Florida State University
  2011 University of California, San Diego          1998 Louisiana State University                         2011 University of Missouri                     1998 Colorado State “Green”
  2010 Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo                   1997 Texas Tech University                              2010 University of Illinois                     1997 Texas Tech University
  2009 James Madison University                     1996 University of Toledo                               2009 James Madison University                   1996 The University of Texas at Austin
  2008 University of California, Berkeley           1995 The University of Texas at Austin “B”              2008 UCLA                                       1995 The Ohio State University
  2007 University of Missouri                                                                               2007 Villanova University
  2006 Arizona State University                                                                             2006 University of California Santa Barbara

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                                   12                                      NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
PARTICIPATING
                     TEAMS
  CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION                                                                                                                   UNIFIED
  MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP                                                  WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
  Brigham Young University        University of California-           Boston College                  University of Colorado – Boulder    Hendrickson - SOTX
  Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo            Santa Barbara                  Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo       University of Connecticut           Northern Illinois University
  Colorado School of Mines        University of Colorado – Boulder    Clemson University              University of Illinois Urbana-      SOFL Tampa
  Colorado State University       University of Delaware              The College of New Jersey            Champaign
  Drexel University               University of Florida               Colorado State University       University of Kansas
  Florida State University        University of Michigan              Cornell University              University of Michigan
  Iowa State University           University of Minnesota             Gonzaga University              University of Minnesota
  Michigan State University       University of North Carolina –      Grand Valley State University   University of North Carolina –
  The Ohio State University            Chapel Hill                    James Madison University             Chapel Hill
  Texas A & M University          University of Southern California   The Ohio State University       University of Southern California
  Texas Southmost College         The University of Texas at Austin   Rice University                 The University of Texas at Austin
  Texas Tech University           University of Wisconsin-Madison     UCLA                            University of Wisconsin-Madison
  Tufts University                                                    University of California-       Virginia Tech
  University of Arkansas                                                   Santa Barbara

  OPEN DIVISION
  MEN’S OPEN                                                          WOMEN’S OPEN
  California State University –   State University of New York –      Boston College                  University of California-Berkeley
       Fullerton                       Cortland                       Central Michigan University     University of Colorado-Boulder
  California State University –   Towson University                   East Carolina University             “Black”
       San Marcos                 UCLA                                Georgia Southern University     University of Iowa
  Colorado College                University of Arizona               Iowa State University           University of Massachusetts -
  Cornell University              University of Kansas                Kennesaw State University            Amherst
  Georgia Highlands College       University of Miami                 Miami University, Ohio          University of Missouri
  Grand Valley State University   University of Minnesota “B”         Notre Dame University           University of Northern Colorado
  James Madison University        University of Missouri              Pennsylvania State University   University of Oregon
  Louisiana State University      University of Pennsylvania          San Diego State University      University of Pennsylvania
  Ohio University                 University of Vermont               St Edward’s University          University of Vermont
  Purdue University               Utah Valley University              Texas A&M University -          United State Air Force Academy
  St Edward’s University          Virginia Tech                            Galveston                  Western Oregon University
                                  Xavier University                   Texas Tech University

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                            13                               NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                   Men’s Championship                                                                      ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

MEN’S                                                          CAL POLY
                                                               Mustangs • 19,300 • San Luis Obispo, CA

CHAMPIONSHIP                                                   0
                                                               2
                                                               3
                                                                    0
                                                                    2
                                                                    3
                                                                         Carson Setting
                                                                         Spencer Hoyle
                                                                         Joseph Rockwell
                                                                                                          GK

                                                                                                          D
                                                                                                           F
                                                                                                                  Atascadero, CA
                                                                                                                  Folsom, CA
                                                                                                                  Alameda, CA
                                                               5    5    Walter Wagner                    D       Poway, CA
                                                               6    6    Matthew Van Den Berg             D       San Luis Obispo, CA
                                                               7    7    Sam Kelley                        F      Irvine, CA
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY                                       8
                                                               12
                                                                    8
                                                                    12
                                                                         Adam Havstad
                                                                         Nathan Engstrom
                                                                                                          D
                                                                                                          D
                                                                                                                  Los Alamitos, CA
                                                                                                                  San Jose, CA
Cougars • 33,363 • Provo, UT                                   13   13   Logan Christensen                D       Elk Grove, CA
0    0    Chris Jenkinson       GK   Lindon, UT                14   14   Ivan Hernandez                    F      Cathedral City, CA
1    1    Spencer Sabey         GK   Saratoga Springs , UT     15   15   Noa Tomaszewski                  M       San Luis Obispo, CA
2    2    Seth Fankhauser       M    Cottonwood Heights, UT    16   16   Spencer Alonge                   D       Thousand Oaks, CA
3    3    Connor Fordham        D    Salt Lake City, UT        18   18   Philip Martin                    GK      Montclair, NJ
4    4    Kaden Nielsen         D    Prosper, TX               19   19   Zachary Langer                    F      Lafayette, CO
5    5    Benjamin Gonzalez     M    West Jordan, UT           20   20   George Grote                      F      Huntington Beach, CA
6    6    Adam Canfield         D    Pleasant Grove, UT        21   21   Enrique Escalante                M       San Ysidro, CA
7    7    Ben Jenson            M    Orem, UT                  22   22   Duncan Schwartz                  M       Pasadena , CA
8    8    Jake Ence              F   Salem, UT                 23   23   Louis Heinzer                    M       Sacramento, CA
9    9    Benjamin Fankhauser   M    Cottonwood Heights, UT    26   26   Navid Khamush                     F      Livermore , CA
10   10   Christian Bain         F   Draper, UT                27   27   Ethan Rohlf                      D       Truckee, CA
11   11   Jaxon Henley          D    Alpine , UT               28   28   Scott Schwartz                   D       Upland, CA
12   12   Mitchell Fisher        F   Sandy, UT                 29   29   Christopher Griffin              M       San Diego, CA
13   13   Isaac Liptrott        D    Manchester, England       31   31   Oliver Panlibuton                D       Bethesda, MD
14   14   Griffin Garcia        D    Cedar Hills, UT           35   35   Willie Kirschner                  F      Slo, CA
15   15   Tyler Ashby            F   Pleasant Grove, UT
16   16   Michael Anderson       F   Danville, CA
17   17   Davis Walker           F   Layton, UT                COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
18   18   Nathan Allen           F   Provo, UT                 Orediggers • 5,100 • Golden, CO
20   20   Caleb Meyer           M    Carrollton, TX
21   21   Mj Affleck            M    Laguna Hills, CA          2    2    Colin Short                       F      Golden, CO
22   22   Andrew Dossett        D    St. Louis, MO             3    3    Forrest Brooks                   M       Austin, TX
23   23   Ammon Teubner         M    Salem, OR                 3    3    Andrew Harper                    M       St. Louis, MO
                                                               4    4    Matias Grossi                    M       Highlands Ranch, CO
                                                               5    5    John Kuenzli                     M       Colorado Springs, CO
                                                               6    6    John Desrosiers                  M       Highlands Ranch, CO
                                                               7    7    Zachary Alspach                   F      Denton, TX
                                                               8    8    Jarred Dull                      M       Amityville, NY
                                                               9    9    Armando Ocampo                    F      Broomfield, CO
                                                               10   10   Taylor Carroll                    F      Colorado Springs, CO
                                                               11   11   Chase Knubel                     M       Sandy, UT
                                                               12   12   Sam Van Sickle                   M       Lakewood, CO
                                                               13   13   Leo Chely                        GK      Montpellier, France
                                                               14   14   Bryan Carrillo                   D       Albuquerque, NM
                                                               14   14   Nicolaas Slattery                M       Upper Arlington, OH
                                                               15   15   Michael Byckovski                D       Austin, TX
                                                               16   16   Daniel Morrison                  M       Grayslake, IL
                                                               17   17   Daniel Lutz                      D       Houston, TX
                                                               18   23   Carter Colligan                  D       Holt, MI
                                                               19   19   Logan Yeager                     D       Thornton, CO
                                                               21   21   Wyatt Dessel                     D       Boulder, CO
                                                               22   22   Harrison Kottenstette            D       Highlands Ranch, CO
                                                               24   24   Daghan Yigitbas                  M       Golden, CO

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                      14                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                   Men’s Championship                                                                         ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY                                          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Rams • 28,900 • Fort Collins, CO                                   Seminoles • 41,900 • Tallahassee, FL
2    2    Henry Romano Weller         D    Seattle, WA             1    1    Jeffrey Sweeney                 GK      Winter Park, FL
3    3    Nicholas Mitchell           D    Chandler, AZ            2    2    David Sanford                   D       Safety Harbor, FL
4    4    Conor Mosley                M    Fort Collins, CO        3    3    Jackson Bingemann               D       Ponte Vedra, FL
5    5    Colton O’Gara               M    Grand Junction, CO      4    4    Max Schmidt                     D       Dubai, UAE
6    6    Noel Ruiz                   D    Gypsum, CO              5    5    Diego Gonzalez Favale           M       Miami, FL
8    8    Mehmet Biyik                M    Washington Dc, DC       6    6    Patrick Rye                     D       Mandeville, LA
9    9    Ryan Kenyon                  F   Colorado Springs, CO    7    7    Aaron Harris                    M       Naples, FL
12   12   Evan Stockmoe               M    Castle Rock, CO         9    9    John Schneider                  M       Merritt Island, MI
14   14   Toby Rubenfield             M    Lafayette, CO           10   10   Daniel Villa                     F      Orlando, FL
18   18   Kyle Faith                  D    Wheaton, IL             11   11   Dimitri Bayard                  D       Miami, FL
23   23   Aram Sahakyan               D    Rockville , MD          12   12   Jacob Spana                     D       Wesley Chapel, FL
29   29   Mason Mosley                D    Fort Collins, CO        15   15   Nathan Kotlyn                   M       Wesley Chapel, FL
30   30   Nicholas Raley               F   Iowa City, IA           16   16   Eduardo Oliveira                M       Atlanta, GA
33   33   Steven Salter                F   Denver, CO              17   17   Felipe Correa                   D       Oviedo, FL
36   36   Jacob Draudt                M    Centennial, CO          18   18   Michael Seng                     F      Merritt Island, FL
44   44   Sean Sullivan               D    Alexandria, VA          20   20   Edgar Tuna                      M       Temecula, CA
46   46   Avery Weaver                 F   Excelsior, MN           21   21   Evan Ryan                       M       Middlebury, VT
47   47   Jeffrey Hartwyk             GK   Seal Beach, CA          23   23   Jonathan Bottomy                 F      Panama City, FL
76   76   Nael Eyob                   M    Aurora, CO              23   23   Alex Ramirez                    M       Tampa, FL
99   99   Tyler Londono               GK   Littleton, CO           24   24   Johnathan Azar                  M       Fernandina Beach, FL
                                                                   25   25   Mason Fralick                   D       Navarre, FL
                                                                   26   26   Jacob Ohlsen                    M       Tallahassee, FL
DREXEL UNIVERSITY                                                  28   28   Ian Hildebrandt                  F      Tallahassee, FL
                                                                   29   29   Austen Maysonet                  F      Miami, FL
Dragons • 24,190 • Philadelphia, PA                                30   30   Mika Kuschnitzky                GK      Sarasota, FL
1    1    Fernando Mendez             GK   Croydon, PA
1    1    Mateusz Michalak            GK   Elmwood Park, NJ
2
3
     2
     30
          Devon Memis
          Juan Hillinger
                                      M
                                      D
                                           Ambler, PA
                                           Caracas, DC
                                                                   IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
4    4    Matheus Giaculi             D    Long Branch, NJ         Cyclones • 30,748 • Ames, IA
5    12   Evan Gibbs                   F   Villanova, PA           0    0    Ben Hilliard                    GK      Duluth, MN
6    6    Brandon Esker               M    Upton, MA               1    1    Noah Smith                      GK      Boston, MA
8    8    Matthew Roszkowski           F   Elmwood Park, NJ        2    2    Lukas Savage                    M       Ames, IA
8    24   Dylan Ulshafer               F   Philadelphia, PA        3    3    Chris Nennig                    D       Milwaukee, WI
9    9    Phillip Vasserman            F   Phiadelphia, PA         4    4    Griffin Albaugh                 M       West Des Moines, IA
10   10   Cesar Suarez                M    Philadelphia , PA       5    5    Joshua Becker                   M       Algonquin , IL
11   11   Ahmed Saleck Bah             F   Philadelphia , PA       6    6    Derek Gushiken                  M       De Soto, IA
13   13   Mark Petrovic               D    Princeton, NJ           7    7    Jacob Koutas                     F      Rolling Meadows, IL
14   14   Ridwan Olawin               D    Ikeja, Nigeria          8    8    Benjamin Cuthbert               D       Barrington, IL
15   25   Benjamin Dellmyer           D    Medford, NJ             9    9    Nikolaos Davis                  M       Schaumburg, IL
16   16   Christian Lijo              D    Cranford, NJ            10   10   Victor Perez                     F      Rio De Janeiro, RJ
17   17   Jason Houghton              D    Garnet Valley, PA       12   12   Jake Orlowsky                   D       Minnetonka, MN
18   18   Alejandro Giraldo            F   Lower Merion, PA        14   14   Julius Ramcke                   M       Itupeva , Brazil
19   19   Adrian Zavala               D    Parkesburg, PA          14   14   Scott Zmuda                     M       Coal Valley, IL
20   20   Maxwell Martine              F   Hamilton, NJ            19   19   Nikoli Savage                   M       Thornton, CO
21   21   Peter Baccash               D    Brooklyn, NY            20   20   Tomas Elias                     D       Davenport, IA
22   22   Jeremy Madrid               M    Philadelphia, PA        21   21   Hugo Bolanos                    D       Des Moines, IA
26   26   Shota Kobiashvili            F   Tbilisi, Georgia        21   21   Léo Kattwinkel                  D       Ames, IA
28   28   Thomas Gillin               D    Marlton, NJ             22   22   Matt Dlugopolski                 F      Channahon , IL
                                                                   25   25   Max Corso                       M       Sandusky , OH
                                                                   25   25   Oscar Mozolewski                M       Wilmette, IL
                                                                   26   26   Garrison Pierce                 M       Plymouth, WI
                                                                   27   27   Julien Royer                    M       Montpellier, France
                                                                   28   28   Gavin Oliver                    D       Iowa City , IA

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                          15                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                    Men’s Championship                                                                                     ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY                                                     THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
Spartans • 47,000 • East Lansing, MI                                          Buckeyes • 52,568 • Columbus, OH
0    0    Patrick Marchal              GK   Green River, WY                   0    0      Samuel Frohman                  GK      Cincinnati, OH
0    0    Brennan Swix                 GK   Clarkston, MI                     1    1      Holland Clarke                  D       Nassau, Bahamas
1    1    Aidan Pace                    F   Williamston, MI                   2    2      Chris Dowling                   M       Dublin, OH
2    2    Owen Killewald               D    Rochester Hills, MI               3    3      Ashvin Rajmohan                 M       Powell, OH
3    3    Daniel Cooke                 M    Monroe, MI                        4    4      Wyatt Goodin                    D       Louisville, KY
4    4    Dylan Watts                   F   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI           5    5      Rron Thaci                      M       Westerville, OH
5    5    Joshua Ward                  M    Williamston, MI                   6    6      Joseph Brooks                   D       Columbus, OH
6    6    Matthew Zadel                M    Grand Rapids, MI                  7    7      Nicholas Guida                   F      Fairport, NY
7    7    Khoa Nguyen                  M    Portage, MI                       8    8      Liam Duncan                     M       Rocky River, OH
8    8    Brandon Desmyter             D    Dewitt, MI                        9    9      Cole Heilman                     F      Columbus, OH
9    9    Matt Rockafellow             D    Canton, MI                        10   10     Jake Etnyre                      F      Hilliard, OH
10   10   Lehomm Pickard               M    Marquette, MI                     11   11     Isaac Arefi                     D       Sunbury, OH
11   11   Max Postlewait               M    Grand Rapids, MI                  12   12     Sam Polonia                      F      Gahanna, OH
12   12   Aric Phinney                 D    Grand Ledge, MI                   13   13     Lucas Petersen                  M       Hilliard, OH
13   13   Wiley Fraser                  F   Peninsula, MI                     14   14     Andrew Chiou                     F      Columbus, OH
14   14   Carson Adams                  F   Bloomington, IN                   15   15     Ryan Schoener                   D       Columbus, OH
15   15   Matthew Netter               D    Novi , MI                         17   17     Matthew Stritar                 D       Dublin, OH
16   16   Christian Freitag            M    Canton, MI                        18   18     Sean Fitz Gerald                D       Bishop, GA
17   17   Josh Gira                     F   Washington, MI                    20   20     Jack Brooks                     M       Westerville, OH
18   18   Braden Chenier                F   Kalamazoo, MI                     21   21     Matiss Reineks                  D       North Royalton, OH
19   19   John Willemsen                F   Walled Lake , MI                  22   22     Luke Kisor                       F      Marysville , OH
20   20   Matt Mauer                   M    Rockford, MI                      23   23     Jared Gerlacher                 M       New Albany, OH
21   21   Christian Kotila              F   Ann Arbor, MI                     24   24     Samuel Agranoff                 M       Columbus, OH
23   23   Quinn Franchino               F   Novi, MI                          25   25     Daniel Branch                    F      Akron, OH
24   24   Ben Smedley                  D    Grand Ledge, MI                   88   88     Ryan Mark                       GK      Westlake, OH

                                                                  stay connected
                                                                  Comment-Lines twitter                            blog
                                                                  @NIRSAchamp / NIRSAsoccer                       play.nirsa.net/blog

                                                                  camera instagram                                results
                                                                  @NIRSAlive / #NIRSAsoccer                       play.nirsa.net/soccer

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                                16                              NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                    Men’s Championship                                                                              ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY                                                   TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
Aggies • 50,000 • College Station, TX                                    Red Raiders • 38,246 • Lubbock, TX
0    0    Jacob Manley                  GK   Houston, TX                 1    1    Diego Goiabeira                 GK      Salvador, Brazil
0    0    Luis Montemayor               GK   Laredo, TX                  4    15   Jackson Bell                    D       Dallas, TX
2    2    Gage Creighton Beaty          M    Tomball, TX                 6    6    Elijah Madzikatire              M       Lubbock, TX
3    3    Alejandro Jaramillo            F   Katy, TX                    6    18   Joey Arney                      M       Austin, TX
4    4    Derek Burris                  D    San Antonio, TX             7    20   Jakob Arney                     M       Austin , TX
5    5    Brendan Price                  F   Coppell, TX                 8    8    Ivan Delgado                    D       Houston, TX
6    6    Daniel Sanchez                M    League City, TX             9    9    Francis Ajibero                  F      Lubbock, TX
7    7    Robert Miller                 M    San Antonio, TX             10   4    Asiegbu Anya                    M       Dallas, TX
8    8    Monte Livernois               M    Katy, TX                    11   19   Hassan Turay                     F      Sterling, VA
9    9    Jacob Mcdonald                 F   San Antonio, TX             12   12   Ricardo Acosta                  M       Frisco, TX
10   10   Byron Sherman                  F   Sugar Land, TX              12   12   Santiago Munoz                  M       Austin, TX
11   11   Sam Schiller                  M    Colorado Springs, CO        15   4    Braden Clark                    D       Houston, TX
12   12   Alexander Keller              M    Conroe, TX                  15   5    Oren Hulsey                     D       Dallas, TX
13   13   Alexander Gomez               D    Spring, TX                  16   6    Johnathan Bruce                  F      Dallas, TX
14   1    Abraham Hew                   M    Nottingham, UK              17   17   Simão Alves                      F      Angra Do Heroísmo, Portugal
15   15   Cooper Whitfield              M    Mansfield, TX               17   17   Roberto Barrientos              M       Houston, TX
16   16   Craig Wilson                   F   San Antonio, TX             19   3    Nathan Corey                    D       Dallas, TX
17   17   Luke Altnether Altnether      D    Denison, TX                 24   24   Jake Domingue                   D       Houston, TX
18   18   Ashton Heitz                  D    Austin, TX                  25   10   Rami Refae                       F      Lubbock, TX
19   19   Matthew Woolf                 D    Leander, TX                 26   11   Connor Walter                   D       Boerne, TX
20   20   Patrick Wood Iv               D    Houston , TX                26   11   Joseph Ward                     M       Flower Mound , TX
21   21   Thomas Ebeweber               D    Houston, TX                 99   7    Abasi-Emek Okpokpo               F      Houston, TX
23   23   David Lee                     M    The Woodlands, TX
24   24   Wilfredo Guzman               M    Houston, TX
25   25   Kyle Ostlind                  M    Houston, TX                 TUFTS UNIVERSITY
                                                                         Jumbos • 11,489 • Medford, MA
TEXAS SOUTHMOST COLLEGE                                                  1
                                                                         2
                                                                              1
                                                                              2
                                                                                   Atef Fayed
                                                                                   Jacob Zimmerman
                                                                                                                   GK
                                                                                                                   D
                                                                                                                           Queens, NY
                                                                                                                           Philadelphia, PA
Scorpions • 7,000 • Brownville, TX                                       3    3    Alec Mckendell                  D       Oakland, CA
0    0    Roberto Melendez              D    Brownsville, TX             4    4    Jan Bursik                       F      Somverville, MA
3    3    George Ramos                  D    Brownsville, TX             5    5    George West                     D       Arlington, MA
4    4    Alberto Huerta                M    Brownsville, TX             6    6    Alexander Denby                 M       Salem, MA
5    5    Victor Rodriguez              D    Brownsville, TX             7    7    Demetri Gianopoulos              F      Sunnyvale, CA
6    6    Jose Villanueva               D    Brownsville, TX             9    9    Dale Jacobs                     D       Hollis, NH
7    7    Jose Pardillo                  F   Brownsville, TX             10   10   Henry Molot                     M       New Haven, CT
8    8    Isaac Cedillo                 M    Brownsville, TX             11   11   Bennett Mansfield               M       New York, NY
9    9    Juan Garza                     F   Brownsville, TX             13   13   Danny Gnall                     D       Ridgewood, NJ
11   11   Jose Echavarria                F   Brownsville, TX             14   14   Jonas Gerken                     F      Claremont, CA
12   12   Edward Rodriguez              M    Brownsville, TX             15   15   Henry Gorelik                   D       San Francisco, CA
13   13   Jose Zamora                   D    Brownsville, TX             16   16   Nicolás Livon-Navarro           M       Cambridge , MA
14   14   Anthony Cuellar               D    Brownsville, TX             17   17   Damanveer Singh                 M       Lodi, NJ
15   15   Gabriel Gracia                D    Brownsville, TX             18   18   Toki Nishikawa                  M       Dubai, UAE
16   16   Jesus Garcia                  D    Brownsville, TX             19   19   Jackson Mihm                    M       Key Biscayne, FL
17   17   Edward Rojas                  M    Brownsville , TX            22   22   Cam Gordon                      D       Wayland, MA
18   18   Miguel Martinez               M    Brownsville, TX             24   24   Tim Chan                        D       Hong Kong
19   19   Bryan Izaguirre                F   Brownsville, TX             24   24   Noah Jaeger Bruehl              D       Westborough, MA
20   20   Oscar Cordova                 M    Brownsville , TX
21   21   Alejandro Mendez              M    Brownsville, TX
22   22   José García                   M    Brownsville, TX
80   80   Andrew Flores                 GK   Brownsville , TX
99   99   Modesto Hernandez             GK   Brownsville, TX

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                            17                            NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                   Men’s Championship                                                                    ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS                                        UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-
Razorbacks • 27,778 • Fayetteville, AR                        SANTA BARBARA
0    0    Alejandro Telles          D    Hyrum, UT            Gauchos • 22,800 • Santa Barbara, CA
1    1    Grant Eshelman            GK   Allen, TX
                                                              0    0    Paul Monroy                     GK      Sunnyvale, CA
1    1    Blake Staniford           GK   Pleasanton, CA
                                                              2    2    Garrett Gillaspy                M       Cameron Park, CA
3    3    Jacob Bates                F   Tomball, TX
                                                              5    5    Adam Arenas                     M       Temecula, CA
4    4    Julian Alvarez             F   Little Rock, AR
                                                              7    7    Jorge Garcia                     F      Santa Barbara, CA
6    6    Adam Scharf               D    Collierville, TN
                                                              10   10   Connor Keller                   M       San Diego, CA
7    7    Michael Anthony            F   Conway, AR
                                                              12   12   Nick Krake                       F      Cherry Hill, NJ
8    8    Mario Carramiñana         M    Fayeteville, AR
                                                              15   15   Noah Tekle                      M       San Diego, CA
8    8    Matthew Hofmann           M    Forney, TX
                                                              17   17   Omid Eibagi                     M       Pleasanton, CA
8    8    Michael Ward              M    Fayeteville, AR
                                                              17   17   Brandon Garcia                  M       Redondo Beach, CA
9    9    Braeden Eldred            D    Little Rock, AR
                                                              19   19   Luc Den Otter                   M       Noordwijk, Netherlands
10   10   Matthew Demerson          M    Austin, TX
                                                              19   19   Nery Tello                      D       Placentia, CA
10   10   Jared Steward              F   Flower Mound, TX
                                                              20   20   Nick Hintze                     M       Seattle, WA
11   11   Jon Roth                   F   Plano, TX
                                                              20   20   Jack Kennedy                     F      Alamo, CA
12   12   Joshua Kasitz              F   Dallas, TX
                                                              21   21   Jack Mclean                     D       Belmont, CA
13   13   Lennart Barron            D    Aledo, TX
                                                              23   23   Kris Mikaelian                  D       Porter Ranch, CA
15   15   Alvaro Amigo              M    Fayetteville, AR
                                                              26   26   Kieran Swenson                  D       Davis, CA
17   17   Billy Burford              F   Denton, TX
                                                              27   27   Eric Tang                        F      Palo Alto, CA
19   19   Nic Pekel                 M    The Woodlands, TX
                                                              29   3    Maxwell Berkow                  GK      New York City, NY
20   20   Tadhg Mcdaid              D    Austin, TX
                                                              29   29   Sergio Flores                   M       Los Angeles, CA
20   20   Charles Rodgers           M    Chesterfield , MO
                                                              30   30   Owen Pearce                     D       Redlands, CA
21   21   Andrew Joseph              F   Glen Carbon, IL
                                                              32   32   Geffen Cooper                   D       San Diego, CA
22   22   Michael Mahfouz           D    Maumelle, AR
                                                              33   33   Rupert Dusauzay                  F      Moraga, CA
32   32   Anthony Moreno            M    Springdale, AR
                                                              77   77   Jacob Edwards                   M       Richmond, CA
33   33   Mads Nielsen              D    Lyngby, Denmark

                                                              UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO – BOULDER
                                                              Buffaloes • 33,000 • Boulder, CO
                                                              0    0    Andrew Fendel                   GK      Arvada, CO
                                                              1    1    Jacob Segal                     GK      San Carlos, CA
                                                              2    2    Greer Solarte                   D       Littleton, CO
                                                              6    6    Jared Reiss                      F      Littleton, CO
                                                              9    9    Caden Scates                    M       Lone Tree, CO
                                                              10   10   Connor Defilippis               M       Ballston Spa, NY
                                                              14   14   Mattia Cominelli                D       Littleton , CO
                                                              15   15   Dylan Mcdonnell                 D       Thousand Oaks, CA
                                                              16   16   Thomas Green                     F      Parker, CO
                                                              17   17   Cam Peterson                     F      Boulder, CO
                                                              19   19   Isaac Brighton                  D       Seattle, WA
                                                              20   20   Tucker Wheeler                  M       State College, PA
                                                              21   21   Oliver Chow                      F      Newbury Park, CA
                                                              22   22   Cameron Casby                   M       Pleasanton, CA
                                                              23   23   Andres Montealegre               F      Boulder, CO
                                                              25   25   Anthony Paoli                   M       San Jose, CA
                                                              30   30   Nicolas Vollmer                 D       Mountain View, CA
                                                              35   35   Chace Trevino                   D       Parker, CO
                                                              43   43   Chase Pacheco                    F      Littleton, CO

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                     18                       NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                    Men’s Championship                                                                        ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                                            UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Blue Hens • 21,100 • Newark, DE                                   Wolverines • 41,000 • AnnArbor, MI
0    0    Fabian Hidalgo            GK   Union, NJ                1    1    Austin Kaczmarek                 GK      Livonia, MI
1    1    Anthony Caruso            GK   Demarest, NJ             2    2    Matthew Park                     D       Novi, MI
2    2    Zach Bopp                 M    Bear, DE                 3    3    Timothy Breckwoldt               D       Winchester, MA
3    3    Alessio Marchio           D    Sinking Spring, PA       4    4    Nickon Katibai                   D       West Bloomfield, MI
4    4    Thomas Wilcox             M    Middletown, DE           5    5    Nicholas Bosnic                  D       Clawson, MI
5    5    Kyle Hoffman              D    Rockaway Beach, NY       6    6    Jack Eisentrout                  M       Ann Arbor, MI
6    6    Ryan Calhoun              M    Bethesda, MD             7    7    Kaleb Parker                     D       Lathrup Village, MI
7    7    Joey Lavake                F   Skillman, NJ             8    8    Daniel Kim                       M       Beaverton, OR
10   10   Opinder Singh              F   Mechanicsburg, PA        9    9    David Woodruff                    F      San Francisco, CA
11   11   Sama Tima                 M    Newark, DE               10   10   Steven Magallon                  M       Paw Paw, MI
12   12   Mohamed Ibrahim            F   Claymont, DE             10   10   Lawrence Mullen                  M       Ann Arbor , MI
13   13   Jacob Dumas               D    Mcmurray, PA             11   11   Jacob Kunnath                     F      Canton, MI
16   16   Michael Ziomek            M    Elkton, MD               12   12   Soren Frykholm                   M       Boulder, CO
17   17   Richard Veon               F   Lafayette Hill, PA       13   13   Gonzalo Covos                    M       Miami, FL
19   19   Matthew Kirchoff          D    Ijamsvilee, DE           14   14   David Farber                      F      Los Angeles, CA
20   20   Kevin Castro               F   Newark, DE               15   15   Eli Kane                         M       Berkeley, CA
21   21   Jamie Andruzzi            M    Newark, DE               19   19   Ryen O’Meara                      F      Canton, MI
22   22   Ryan Trapp                D    Yardley, PA              20   20   Andrew Roberts                    F      Leland, MI
23   23   Christopher Conway        M    Wilmington, DE           21   21   Luca Angelino                    M       Ann Arbor, MI
25   25   Joe Rogowski              D    Centreville, VA          22   22   Alex Kim                         D       Rochester Hills, MI
33   33   Logan Schwartz            M    Wayne, PA                23   23   Ahmed Zakarya Mitiche             F      Indianapolis, IN
96   96   Hadi Basma                M    Middletown, DE           25   25   Jonathan Williams                M       Grosse Pointe Park, MI
                                                                  27   27   Nikolas Palafox                  M       Walled Lake, MI
                                                                  30   30   Jonathon Daily                   D       Brighton, MI
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA                                             33   33   Max Miley                        GK      Bloomfield, MI
Gators • 50,000 • Gainesville, FL
1
6
     1
     6
          Nathaniel Johnson
          Austin Sadorf
                                    GK
                                    D
                                         Flagstaff, AZ
                                         Tampa, FL
                                                                  UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
7    13   Munir Adamo               M    Ponte Vedra Beach, FL    Gophers • 51,147 • Minneapolis,MN
8    10   Peter Dinapoli            M    Palm Harbor, FL          1    1    Christopher Rounds               D       Minneapolis, MN
11   22   Christopher Mccranie       F   Fernandina Beach, FL     2    2    Ben Heydt                        D       Brookfield, WI
16   16   Nico Macaluso              F   Orlando, FL              3    3    Hogan Johnson                    D       West Bend, WI
21   31   Jonathan Ruiz              F   Dade City, FL            5    5    Cooper Wells                     D       Minneapolis, MN
24   24   Anthony Castro            D    Miami, FL                6    6    Freddy Fernandez                 M       Minneapolis , MN
25   26   Carlos Bello              D    Coral Springs, FL        7    7    Spencer Overturf                  F      Maple Plain, MN
27   27   Nicholas Garas            M    Jacksonville, FL         8    8    Saji Fernandes                    F      Roseville, MN
29   29   Micah Martin              M    Orlando , FL             9    9    Samuel Yarmulnik                  F      Milwaukee, WI
34   88   Paul Lorenzen              F   Gainesville, FL          10   10   Quinn Tempas                     M       St Paul, MN
38   38   Markus Mills              D    Melbourne, FL            11   11   Isaac Wong                       M       London, England
39   39   Nathan To                 M    St. Petersburg, FL       12   12   Sam Rumbelow                     D       Madison, WI
77   77   Bennett Smith             D    Sanford, FL              14   14   Jp Ferreira                      M       Minneapolis, MN
97   97   Brian Mcenroe             M    Hillsborough, NJ         15   15   Erik Faessler                    M       Batavia, IL
                                                                  16   16   Elliot James                     M       Stillwater, MN
                                                                  17   17   Ian Yunis                        D       Minneapolis, MN
                                                                  18   18   Bridger Good                      F      Boulder, CO
                                                                  19   19   Alex Mathews                     M       Woodbury, MN
                                                                  20   20   Peter Rundquist                  M       Minneapolis, MN
                                                                  21   21   Daniel Caballero                 M       Maple Grove, MN
                                                                  21   21   Avery Larsson                    M       Saint Paul, MN
                                                                  22   13   Jacob Mathews                    M       Woodbury, MN
                                                                  26   26   Logan Rohloff                    M       Ham Lake, MN
                                                                  27   27   Alejandro Ferrer-Lugo            D       Minnetonka, MN
                                                                  30   30   Imad Diomande                    GK      Saint Paul, MN

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                         19                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                     Men’s Championship                                                                           ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA –                                         THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN
CHAPEL HILL                                                            Longhorns • 50,900 • Austin, TX
Tarheels • 29,278 • Chapel Hill, NC                                    3    3    Jason Chia                       D      Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
                                                                       6    6    Daniel Miller                    F      Lenexa, KS
0    0    John Coble                  GK   Burlington, NC              11   11   Dhruv Sethi                      F      Frisco, TX
1    1    John High                   D    Durham, NC                  12   12   Wesley Williams                  F      Arlington, TX
2    2    Ben Zahavi                  D    Raleigh, NC                 14   14   Stephen Orihel                   D      New Orleans, LA
3    7    Stephen Ryan                D    Mendham, NJ                 15   15   George Sayegh                    F      Austin, TX
4    10   William Johnson              F   Chapel Hill, NC             16   16   Reese Lance                      M      Houston, TX
5    5    Tomochika Morioka           M    Chapel Hill, NC             16   16   Cole Trevor-Wilson               F      San Antonio, TX
6    6    John Kiernan                 F   Wilmington, NC              20   20   Amirhossein Fallah               F      Isfahan, Iran
7    7    Samuel Linker               M    Chapel Hill, NC             20   20   Ikunge Kume Kangkolo             F      Houston, TX
8    8    Justin Armel                M    Raleigh, NC                 23   23   Sebastian Tanaka                 M      Austin, TX
9    9    Jordi Mccormack              F   Naperville, IL              23   23   Amit Verma                       M      Dallas, TX
11   11   Calvin Ryan                  F   Mendham, NJ
13   13   Oliver Reuland               F   Chapel Hill, NC
14
15
     30
     15
          Samuel Loyack
          Serdar Calikoglu
                                      D
                                       F
                                           Durham, NC
                                           Chapel Hill, NC
                                                                       UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON
17   17   Tyler Fewin                 M    Charlotte, NC               Badgers • 32,738 • Madison, WI
18   18   Devon Johnson               D    Asheville, NC               1    1    Nicholas Ohm                    GK      Waunakee, WI
19   19   Abraham Dunderdale           F   Durham, NC                  1    3    Raymond Cisneros                 F      Big Lake, MN
21   21   Robert Atkinson             D    Wilmington, NC              1    25   Henry Hodges                    GK      Arlington , VA
22   22   Ryan Boals                  M    Oak Ridge, NC               2    22   Will Coffey                     D       Milwaukee, WI
23   23   Brett Capone                M    New Canaan, CT              3    7    Keelan Spencer                  M       Woodbury, MN
24   24   Andreas Joensen             D    Copenhagen , DK             5    23   Anthony Giunta                  M       Milwaukee, WI
25   31   Zachary Allen                F   Denver, NC                  9    9    Nate Steinert                    F      Oshkosh, WI
99   99   Christopher Burch           GK   Kernersville, NC            11   11   Chaney Christenson               F      Fox Point, WI
                                                                       12   2    Sean Baker                       F      Austin, MN
                                                                       13   8    Mason Bartosh                    F      Stillwater, MN
UNIVERSITY OF                                                          14   5    Nick Goetz                      M       Madison, WI
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                                                    15
                                                                       15
                                                                            10
                                                                            20
                                                                                 Sean Kim
                                                                                 Aric Booth
                                                                                                                 M
                                                                                                                 D
                                                                                                                         Hoffman Estates, IL
                                                                                                                         Waukesha, WI
Trogans • 45,687 • Los Angeles, CA                                     16   19   Stephen Andrusko                 F      Brookfield , WI
1    1    Sebastian Soltysik          GK   Sydney, Australia           17   17   Noah Herkert                    M       Verona , WI
7    7    Sean Renken                 M    Claremont, CA               18   26   Nick Baniukiewicz               M       Whitefish Bay, WI
8    8    Zachary Dunn                M    Los Angeles, CA             19   6    Joshua Miller                   D       Woodbury, MN
13   13   Jack Handen                 M    El Dorado Hills, CA         20   27   Henry Morrison                   F      Grayslake, IL
14   14   Davis Moore                  F   Palos Verdes Estates, CA    21   2    Benjamin Boeder                 D       Wayzata, MN
18   18   Jonas Burke                 D    Washington, DC              22   15   Kyle Stemper                     F      Oconomowoc, WI
18   18   Jack Lion                   D    Fresno, CA                  23   4    Braden Voeller                  D       Cedarburg, WI
19   19   Rohan Menon                  F   Palatine, IL                23   23   Grant Wallander                  F      Waukesha , WI
20   20   Aviv Markowitz              D    Seattle, WA                 25   19   Trey Goodnetter                  F      Elm Grove, WI
22   22   Aj Hamer                     F   Redwood City, CA            26   14   Brock Sullivan                  M       Woodbury, MN
24   24   Kyle Kim                    M    Yorba Linda, CA             27   12   Mitchell Watanabe               M       Woodbury, MN
25   25   Dylan Kim                   M    Yorba Linda, CA
25   25   Alexander Schmit            D    Vienna, Austria
25   25   Gideon Tamir                D    Beverly Hills, CA
26   26   Elan Markowitz              D    Seattle , WA
27   27   Arturo Verdin               M    Berkeley, CA
29   29   Sky Storms                  D    Clifton, NJ
30   30   Costa Colachis Glass         F   Seattle, WA
31   31   Sam Maracich                 F   Bainbridge Island, WA
44   44   Michael Ingraham            GK   San Diego, CA

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                              20                       NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                 Women’s Championship                                                                ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

                                                         CAL POLY
WOMEN’S                                                  Mustangs • 19,300 • San Luis Obispo, CA

CHAMPIONSHIP
                                                         1    1    Jordan Burris                    GK      San Lorenzo , CA
                                                         2    2    Emilie D’Agostino                D       San Luis Obispo, CA
                                                         3    3    Jenna Rohlf                      D       Truckee, CA
                                                         4    4    Corby Burress                     F      Santa Maria, CA
                                                         5    5    Jessica Ferreira                  F      Trabuco Cyn, CA
                                                         6    6    Kimberly Chin                    D       Monterey, CA
                                                         7    7    Kenzie Stubbs                    M       Danville, CA
BOSTON COLLEGE                                           8    8    Olivia Giannini                  M       Portland, OR
Eagles • 14,605 • Boston,MA                              9    9    Kimiya Ganjooi                    F      Fremont, CA
                                                         10   10   Raquel Krampert                  M       Redwood City, CA
0    19   Sophia Gardner       GK   Worcester, MA
                                                         12   12   Makenna Phillips                 M       Los Gatos , CA
1    1    Michelle Sokal       GK   Winnetka, IL
                                                         13   13   Madeleine Schleinitz             D       Uxbridge, MA
2    2    Katherine Flanagan   M    Madison, NJ
                                                         15   15   Bethany Love                     D       San Diego, CA
3    3    Kathryn Giordano      F   Medfield, MA
                                                         16   16   Gabi Drabkin                     D       San Clemente, CA
4    4    Amelia Mazloom        F   Arlington, VA
                                                         17   17   Nikolina Cargonja                 F      San Carlos, CA
6    6    Emily Crevoiserat    M    Mequon, WI
                                                         19   19   Jazzlyn Venkataya                 F      Sacramento , CA
8    8    Bridget Coffey       M    Norwell, MA
                                                         21   21   Fiona Plunkett                   M       San Francisco , CA
9    9    Claire Perez          F   Park Ridge, NJ
                                                         24   24   Tess Brookes                     M       San Diego , CA
10   10   Kailee Di Vico       M    Mohegan Lake, NY
                                                         25   25   Kayla Hart                        F      Redwood City, CA
11   11   Leah Dacosta         D    Newark, DE
                                                         28   28   Michaela Bloyd                    F      San Jose, CA
12   12   Abby Host            D    Saint Louis, MO
                                                         30   30   Devyn Utter                      D       La Quinta, CA
13   13   Nye Day               F   Kentfield, CA
                                                         99   99   Rianna Marinuzzi                 GK      Mission Viejo, CA
14   14   Natalie Crase        M    Denver, CO
15   15   Celia Frei           M    Wilmette, IL
16   16   Corina Kotidis       D    Bolton, MA
18   18   Dora Capobianco      M    Long Island , NY
20   20   Annemarie Moy        D    Southborough , MA
21   21   Braelyn Wekwerth     M    Oakland, CA
22   17   Josephine Daab        F   Summit , NJ
22   99   Katherine Jaros      GK   Glencoe, IL
23   23   Kristen Egan         D    Wyckoff, NJ

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                21                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                  Women’s Championship                                                                    ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY                                             COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
Tigers • 24,387 • Clemson, SC                                  Rams • 28,900 • Fort Collins, CO
1    11   Amanda Rock           GK   Charlotte, NC             0    0    Skylar Robertson                GK      Grimes, IA
1    14   Ashleigh Keiser       M    Greenville, SC            1    1    Morgan Mcgrath                  D       Laguna Hills, CA
2    2    Carly Bechtloff       M    Westfield, NJ             2    2    Mariko Swanson                   F      Fort Collins, CO
4    4    Alexandra Lear        M    Roswell, GA               3    3    Philippa Bailey                  F      Woodinville, WA
4    4    Ella Mayeux           M    Summerville, SC           4    4    Alexandrea Pietro               M       Lakewood, CO
6    6    Kendall Moran         D    Hilton Head Island, SC    5    5    Britton Smotherman              D       Fort Collins, CO
7    16   Abbey Woods           M    Marietta, GA              6    6    Paxton Zettl                    D       Highlands Ranch, CO
8    8    Madelon Thompson      D    Fort Mill, SC             8    8    Grace Parsons                    F      Highlands Ranch, CO
9    9    Mikaela Schifer       M    Aiken, SC                 9    9    Chandler Patterson              M       Centennial, CO
10   10   Abby Piedmont          F   Hanahan, SC               10   10   Erika Chaplin                   D       Littleton, CO
11   11   Meredith Harley       M    Summerville, SC           11   11   Cassadee Jaksch                 D       Sedalia, CO
12   12   Morgan Schumacher     D    Greenville, SC            12   12   Jordyn Moser                    M       Fort Collins , CO
15   15   Kelly Clark           D    Pinehurst, NC             13   13   Madison Meyer                    F      Edinburg, TX
16   24   Jane Cajka            D    Greenville, SC            14   14   Molly Henrikson                 M       Pueblo, CO
17   17   Sierra Bruni          GK   Clayton, CA               15   15   Melissa Myer                     F      Superior, CO
20   20   Savannah Jones        M    Raleigh, NC               16   16   Emma Purcell                    M       Centennial, CO
21   21   Abigail Manning       D    Annapolis, MD             17   17   Amanda Houghton                  F      Hillsboro, OR
23   23   Sara Taylor           D    Irmo, SC                  18   18   Nicole Sarconi                  M       Littleton, CO
25   25   Jessica Schifer        F   Aiken, SC                 19   19   Kelsey Clough                   M       Seattle , WA
26   7    Mckenna Costa         D    Charleston, SC            20   20   Susan Hsin                       F      Fort Collins, CO
27   27   Maegan Reed           M    Charleston, SC            21   21   Chloe Taylor                    M       Durango, CO
29   29   Zoe Channel           M    Simpsonville, SC          22   22   Danielle Schell                 M       Lakewood, CO
30   30   Sophie Sherman        D    Charleston, SC            23   23   Molly Ballinger                 M       Lakewood, CO
                                                               24   24   Piper Rodriguez                  F      Minnetonka , MN

THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY
Lions • 7,340 • Ewing, NJ                                      CORNELL UNIVERSITY
0    0    Adina Weiss           GK   Cherry Hill, NJ           Big Red • 20,600 • Ithaca, NY
1    8    Kellyann Krepp         F   Ewing, NJ                 1    1    Claire Ristau                   M       St. Paul, MN
2    24   Jennifer Marshall     M    Closter, NJ               3    3    Hannah Culhane                  M       Weymouth, MA
3    13   Alexa Beatty          M    Cherry Hill, NJ           4    4    Molly Olcott                    M       Potomac, MD
4    14   Emily Tiernan         M    Brick, NJ                 5    5    Brooke Kelly                    M       Devon, PA
6    6    Molly O’Brien         D    Pennington, NJ            6    6    Hana Hogan                      M       Belmont, CA
7    7    Paige Restaino        D    Parsippany, NJ            8    8    Emma Sbrollini                  D       Pleasant Valley, NY
10   17   Megan Drum            D    Manalapan, NJ             9    9    Quincy Erturk                   M       Cardiff, CA
11   11   Gianna Zarra           F   East Hanover, NJ          10   10   Claire Noel                      F      Minneapolis, MN
12   18   Julia Iannarelli      M    Massapequa , NY           11   11   Erica St. Jean                  M       North Grafton, MA
13   13   Brielle Flodmand      M    Hamilton, NJ              13   13   Niaa Jenkins-Johnston            F      Silver Spring, MD
15   4    Carlye Danziger       M    Westwood, NJ              14   14   Sofia Lang                      M       Alexandria, VA
15   21   Ava Mcgregor           F   Middletown, NJ            15   15   Abigail Tsay                    M       East Hanover, NJ
16   31   Alexa Otto            D    Montvale , NJ             16   16   Allison Nestor                   F      Gibsonia, PA
17   2    Grace Boriotti        M    Sea Girt, NJ              17   17   Natalie Kister                  D       Bronxville, NY
19   16   Angela Carbonara      M    Manalapan, NJ             18   18   Gabrielle Tukman                 F      Santa Rosa, CA
20   10   Isabella Corry         F   Arlington, VA             19   19   Emma Bennett                    M       Rochester , NY
21   9    Alexa Comune           F   Bridgewater, NJ           21   21   Aerin Pasik                     M       New York, NY
23   22   Kelly Vincent         D    Oakland, NJ               23   23   Kirsten Scheller                GK      New York, NY
24   20   Grace Caira            F   Medford Lakes, NJ         24   24   Clara Deley                      F      Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
                                                               25   25   Abby Beeler                     D       Gaithersburg, MD

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                      22                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                 Women’s Championship                                                                       ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

GONZAGA UNIVERSITY                                               JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
Bulldogs • 7,421 • Spokane, WA                                   Dukes • 19,927 • Harrisonburg, VA
0    0    Victoria Stutzman          GK   Elk Grove, CA          0    0    Haley Bischoff                  GK      Strasburg, VA
0    0    Oakley Wurzweiler          GK   Littleton, CO          0    0    Sophia Camp                     GK      Fredericksburg , VA
3    3    Addy Glock                 D    Olympia, WA            0    0    Maeve Reynolds                  GK      Simsbury, CT
5    5    Julia Danahy                F   Santa Clarita, CA      0    0    Amanda Volpe                    GK      Garden City , NY
6    6    Sarah Breitschwerdt        M    Monrovia, CA           1    1    Abigail Schuhmacher              F      Nokesville, VA
7    7    Kylee Richards             D    Beaverton, OR          2    2    Brooke Jones                     F      Leesburg, VA
8    8    Taylor Burton              M    Carnation, WA          3    3    Julia Betancourt                M       N Chesterfield, VA
9    9    Mary Grace Descourouez     M    Los Altos, CA          4    4    Brooke Anderson                 M       Wexford, PA
10   10   Alicia Bianchetto          M    Seattle, WA            5    5    Jamilah Odeh                    D       Centreville , VA
11   11   Emily Wenzel               M    Portland, OR           7    7    Allison Voegtlin                D       Burke, VA
13   13   Jenny Wrobel                F   Mukilteo, WA           8    8    Kelsey Watson                   D       Ashburn, VA
14   14   Sarah Steranka             D    Snohomish, WA          9    9    Nicole Morrow                   M       Fredericksburg, VA
15   15   Michaela Scully            D    San Francisco, CA      10   10   Olivia Hansen                   M       Hainesport, NJ
17   17   Kendsy Carmichael           F   Portland, OR           13   13   Kyla Varner                     M       Culpeper, VA
18   18   Lily Noto                   F   San Anselmo, CA        14   14   Katherine Yates                 D       Woodbridge, VA
19   19   Rachel Dorr                 F   Bellingham, WA         15   15   Madeline Malooly                 F      Chesapeake, VA
22   22   Meredith Melendez          M    San Diego, CA          16   16   Helen Mcdowell                  M       Newport News, VA
24   24   Clare Casey                 F   San Francisco, CA      18   18   Faith Stynchula                 D       Fairfax, VA
25   25   Sophie Axley               D    Denver, CO             19   19   Katherine Frankford              F      Harrisburg, PA
26   26   Keely Kempt                M    Bozeman, MT            20   20   Erin Mccloud                     F      Fairfax Station, VA
34   34   Christie Kaldestad         D    Gig Harbor, WA         22   22   Emily Wells                      F      Chesterfield, VA
                                                                 23   23   Kaitlin Robinson                M       Randolph, NJ
                                                                 25   25   Abigail Urban                   M       Norfolk, VA
GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY                                    27   27   Cayla Davis                     M       Mclean, VA
Lakers • 25,049 • Grand Rapids, MI
0
1    1
          Mollie Mockler
          Kendra Wurm
                                     GK
                                     GK
                                          Cadillac, MI
                                          Findlay, OH
                                                                 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
2    2    Paige Harvey               D    Spring Lake , MI       Buckeyes • 52,568 • Columbus, OH
3    3    Audrey Haines              D    Portage, MI            0    0    Rose Mugnani                    GK      Glen Ellyn, IL
4    4    Maya Dvonch                D    Howell, MI             0    0    Marissa Wintrow                 GK      Findlay, OH
5    5    Lina Meyjes                 F   Cadillac, MI           2    2    Jenna Marie Hohman              M       Findlay, OH
6    6    Mckenna Greaves            D    Farmington, MI         3    3    Celia Soller                     F      Marysville, OH
8    8    Haley Thelen                F   Wayland, MI            4    4    Lauren Dietz                     F      Spring Valley, OH
9    9    Anna Ockaskis              M    Grand Rapids, MI       4    4    Zoe Lape                        M       Davidsonville, MD
10   10   Emma Paden                  F   Elkhart, IN            5    5    Morgan Lutz                     M       Sylvania, OH
11   11   Savannah Thomas            D    Fenton, MI             6    6    Catherine Berry                 D       Mason, OH
12   12   Marta Cholewa              M    Palatine, IL           7    7    Meghan Connors                   F      Columbus, OH
13   13   Bryn Butler                M    Flushing, MI           8    8    Devon Duch                      D       Yardley, PA
14   14   Audrey North               M    Royal Oak, MI          9    9    Amy King                         F      Toledo, OH
16   16   Hannah Schell              D    Troy, MI               10   10   Ellie King                       F      Cincinnati, OH
18   18   Natalie Lovasz              F   Allen Park, MI         11   11   Jessie Hegedus                   F      Mentor, OH
19   19   Breanna Coval              M    Byron Center, MI       12   12   Haruko Tanaka                   D       Dublin, OH
21   21   Aubree Deroo                F   Allendale, MI          13   13   Julianne Berry                  M       Mason, OH
22   22   Taylor Wesley              M    Richland , MI          14   14   Emma Ruck                       M       Columbus, OH
24   24   Amalia Chowanic            D    West Bloomfield, MI    15   15   Alix Rigano                      F      Springboro, OH
26   26   Claire Ketzner             D    Dexter, MI             17   17   Courtney Dille                  D       Dublin, OH
32   32   Haley Rushing               F   Harbor Springs, MI     18   18   Jordan Reddington               M       Mason, OH
97   97   Chelsea Clark              D    Grand Blanc, MI        19   19   Kiley Maxwell                   D       Maineville, OH
                                                                 20   20   Cate Mandry                      F      Solon, OH
                                                                 21   21   Alison Smitley                  M       Columbus , OH
                                                                 22   22   Katie Calvert                   D       Lewis Center, OH
                                                                 22   22   Sarah Harter                     F      Loveland, OH
                                                                 23   23   Tori Hinton                     M       Chillicothe, OH

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                        23                       NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                  Women’s Championship                                                                           ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

RICE UNIVERSITY                                                      UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-
Owls • 7,124 • Houston, TX                                           SANTA BARBARA
1    1    Rachel Carlton            GK   Oakton, VA                  Gauchos • 22,800 • Santa Barbara, CA
2    2    Paula Ayala               M    Houston, TX
                                                                     0    0    Nicole Gates                     GK      Long Beach, CA
3    3    Olivia Daneker            M    Bethesda, MD
                                                                     0    0    Lauren Racioppi                  GK      San Carlos, CA
4    4    Elizabeth Hoffmann        D    Englewood, CO
                                                                     1    1    Kaitlyn Hendrickson              GK      El Dorado Hills, CA
5    5    Alexa Thomases             F   Menlo Park, CA
                                                                     3    3    Emily Epstein                    M       Woodland Hills, CA
6    6    Emily Mohlin              D    Massapequa, NY
                                                                     4    4    Courtney Chan                     F      Cupertino , CA
7    7    Anna Frey                 M    Austin, TX
                                                                     5    5    Sage Hinsley                     M       Sacramento, CA
8    8    Julia Corteguera          D    Houston, TX
                                                                     6    6    Julia Kernan-Woitalla             F      Oakland, CA
9    9    Sophia Jefferson          M    Angleton, TX
                                                                     8    8    Charlotte Johnson                D       Mill Valley, CA
10   10   Morgan Laaksonen          M    Austin, TX
                                                                     9    9    Sophie Mendell                   M       Santa Clarita, CA
11   11   Elisa Arango               F   Bellaire, TX
                                                                     10   10   Chloe Kleinman                   M       Santa Monica , CA
12   12   Emma Every                M    Seattle, WA
                                                                     12   12   Fiona Woodside                    F      Phelan, CA
13   13   Emily Klineberg           D    Washington, DC
                                                                     13   13   Talia Hatami                     M       Capitola, CA
14   14   Victoria Lee               F   Austin, TX
                                                                     14   14   Maren Smith                      D       San Francisco, CA
15   15   Erin Kilbride              F   Wadsworth, OH
                                                                     15   15   Amanda Carrillo                  D       Downey, CA
16   16   Ella Segal                M    Bethesda, MD
                                                                     16   16   Rebecca Siegler                   F      San Diego , CA
17   17   Sara Emami                 F   Los Gatos, CA
                                                                     17   17   Caitlin Gregory                   F      San Anselmo, CA
18   18   Natalie Festa             D    Houston, TX
                                                                     18   18   Angela Grundig                   D       San Carlos, CA
19   19   Carolyn Daly              M    Rochester, NY
                                                                     19   19   Deeyana Roshanzaer               M       Irvine, CA
20   20   Kaitlyn Zdrojewski         F   Celina, TX
                                                                     20   20   Krislyn Highsmith                D       Temecula , CA
21   21   Aurora Kesler              F   Leander, TX
                                                                     21   21   Jo Van Hasselt                   D       San Francisco, CA
22   22   Vicky Martell             M    Miami, FL
                                                                     22   22   Erin Smith                       D       Riverside, CA
23   23   Maddie Tumbarello         D    Newport Beach, CA
                                                                     23   23   Kayla Chambers                   D       Laguna Niguel, CA
24   24   Jessica Sheldon           D    Houston, TX
                                                                     25   25   Ella Campbell                    M       Boulder, CO
25   25   Jenna Snead               M    Pasadena, MD
                                                                     26   26   Hannah Peck                       F      Playa Del Rey, CA

UCLA
Bruins • 39,945 • Los Angeles, CA
0    0    Alana Rose Meyer          GK   Boca Raton, FL
2    2    Sarah Bald                D    San Jose, CA
3    3    Natalie Rodgers           D    Union City, CA
6    6    Naya Menezes               F   San Diego, CA
7    7    Emma Raffman               F   Redmond, WA
8    8    Laila Adarkar             M    Piedmont, CA
10   10   Jennifer Fox              M    El Cajon, CA
12   12   Marlena Backlar           M    Los Angeles, CA
13   13   Kyleigh Follis            D    Palos Verdes Estates, CA
14   14   Abigail Carter            D    Seattle, WA
15   15   Marlene Smith             M    Oakland, CA
16   16   Riley Segal               D    South Pasadena, CA
17   17   Sarah O’Donovan           M    Mission Viejo, CA
18   18   Isabel Jabara             M    Bethesda , MD
19   19   Miriam Streicker-Hirt      F   San Francisco, CA
20   20   Hope Hyland               D    Claremont, CA
21   21   Stella Fontus              F   Sacramento, CA

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                            24                        NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
FIRST SET OF JERSEY NUMBERS IS LIGHT, THE HOME TEAM.
                  Women’s Championship                                                                           ROSTERS AS OF NOVEMBER 11, 5PM PST.

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO – BOULDER                                       UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS URBANA-
Buffaloes • 33,000 • Boulder, CO                                       CHAMPAIGN
0    0    Maya Greenstein          GK   Teaneck, NJ                    Fighting Illini • 44,520 • Champaign, IL
2    2    Carly Faust              D    Westminster, CO
                                                                       0    0    Maria Navarro                  GK      Chicago, IL
3    3    Lindsay Carter           D    Littleton, CO
                                                                       1    1    Julia Morrison                 GK      Plymouth , MN
4    4    Briana Hackos             F   York, PA
                                                                       2    2    Jackie Schuman                 M       Naperville, IL
5    5    Abigail Thorup           M    Southborough, MA
                                                                       3    3    Margaret Tamm                  M       Hinsdale , IL
6    6    Jordan Denning            F   Eagle, CO
                                                                       5    5    Avery Ackman                   D       Evanston, IL
7    7    Caroline Reid            M    Palos Verdes Estates, CA
                                                                       6    6    Ava Mamary                      F      Califon, NJ
8    8    Gabby Centi              D    Colorado Springs, CO
                                                                       9    9    Maggie Bleyer                   F      Elmhurst, IL
9    9    Hannah Prince            D    Laguna Niguel, CA
                                                                       10   10   Kate Murtagh                   M       Glenview, IL
10   10   Lia Kaufman               F   Sacramento, CA
                                                                       11   11   Nadia Basave                   M       Hainesville, IL
11   11   Mallory Benna             F   Reno, NV
                                                                       13   13   Christy Kelly                  D       Irvine, CA
12   12   Anna Boylan              M    Boulder, CO
                                                                       14   14   Taylor Isirov                   F      Lincolnwood, IL
13   13   Cassie Feely             D    Arvada, CO
                                                                       15   15   Madeleine Werneke              D       Naperville , IL
14   14   Lindsay Hudson            F   Broomfield, CO
                                                                       16   16   Julie Culler                   D       Clarendon Hills, IL
15   15   Rylee Mullen              F   Littleton, CO
                                                                       17   17   Julia Martz                    M       Wheaton, IL
16   16   Carly Bretschneider      M    Marvin, NC
                                                                       18   18   Rachael Stahlman               D       Twinsburg, OH
17   17   Megan Shillington         F   Costa Mesa, CA
                                                                       20   20   Dylan Harrow                   M       Pasadena, CA
18   18   Lydia Walker             D    Denver, CO
                                                                       21   21   Julia Irle                      F      Naperville, IL
19   19   Emily Naysmith           D    Westminster, CO
                                                                       23   23   Meagan Vicens                  M       Des Plaines, IL
20   20   Sophie Clarke            M    Denver, CO
                                                                       24   24   Audrey Siebert                 M       Warrenville, IL
21   21   Allison Davies           D    Edwards, CO
22   22   Anika Ralston             F   Mountain View, CA
23   23   Kierstyn Leo              F   Denver, CO
80   80   Megan Kraus              GK   Birmingham, MI                 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS
                                                                       Jayhawks • 39,200 • Lawrence, KS
                                                                       2    2    Paige Ritter                   D       Overland Park, KS
UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT                                              3    3    Rilyne Fate                    D       Baltimore, MD
Huskies • 25,000 • Storrs, CT                                          4    4    Catherine Dehaemers             F      Leawood, KS
                                                                       5    5    Julia Wolfe                    M       Dallas, TX
0    0    Greta Barry              GK   Scituate, MA
                                                                       6    6    Lauren Beischel                 F      Overland Park, KS
1    1    Christina Folsom         GK   Andover, CT
                                                                       7    7    Karly Bohan                    D       Thornton, CO
2    2    Eva Riggott              M    Tolland , CT
                                                                       8    8    Kelsie Hancock                 M       Edmond, OK
3    3    Mackenzie Howard         M    Wilbraham, MA
                                                                       10   10   Shelby Handberg                M       Maple Grove, MN
4    4    Jacqueline Stephens      M    Haddam, CT
                                                                       11   11   Kelsey Kampschroeder           M       Overland Park , KS
5    5    Caroline Kelly           D    New Preston, CT
                                                                       12   12   Danielle Pereira                F      Kildeer, IL
6    6    Nathalie Bravo            F   Darien, CT
                                                                       13   13   Alyssa Masterson               M       Overland Park, KS
7    7    Haley Arruda             D    Ansonia, CT
                                                                       14   14   Alexandra Naab                 D       Richardson, TX
8    8    Kendall Cathcart         D    Wethersfield, CT
                                                                       15   15   Thomasina Roberts              GK      London, UK
9    9    Julia Tiedt               F   Ellington, CT
10   10   Ashley Siaba             D    Natick, MA                     17   17   Livia Lambrecht                 F      Overland Park, KS
                                                                       18   1    Regan Hollingshead              F      Naperville, IL
11   11   Maya Rudd                D    Storrs, CT
                                                                       19   19   Mikala Liley                   D       Jackson, MO
12   12   Mackenzie Stahl          D    Granby, CT
                                                                       20   20   Ellie Johnson                  M       Overland Park, KS
13   13   Erin Halpin              M    Framingham, MA
                                                                       22   22   Savannah Kruse                 M       Lake Zurich, IL
14   14   Rose Zimmerman           M    Bolton, CT
                                                                       23   23   Julia Holdmeyer                M       Chesterfield, MO
15   15   Sara Loniewski           M    Storrs Mansfield, CT
                                                                       24   24   Melanie Bock                   D       Lenexa, KS
16   16   Madeline French          D    Westborough, MA
                                                                       25   25   Amanda Schmidt                  F      Morris, IL
17   17   Ashley Yang              M    Bridgewater New Jersey , NJ
18   18   Jade Strassner           M    Avon, CT
21   21   Monica Baxter             F   Sherman, CT
26   26   Erin Lindsay             D    Clinton, CT

2019 NIRSA NATIONAL SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS                              25                       NIRSA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
You can also read
NEXT SLIDES ... Cancel