THERE IS NO CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHT TO SMOKE OR TOKE - Public Health Law ...
[…] of the American Indian, Eskimo, Aleut, and Native Hawaiians, including but not limited to access to sites, use and
        possession of sacred objects, and the freedom to worship through ceremonials and traditional rites.”); see, e.g., Minn.
        Stat. § 144.4167, subd. 2 (2017) (providing an exception to Minnesota’s prohibitions on smoking for traditional Native
        American ceremonies); N.D. Cent. Code § 23-12-10(4) (2018) (providing an exception to North Dakota’s smoke-free
        law for traditional American Indian spiritual or cultural ceremonies); Mont. Code § 50-40-104(4)(e) (2017) (provid-
        ing an exception to Montana’s prohibition on smoking in enclosed places for “a site that is being used in connection
        with the practice of cultural activities by American Indians that is in accordance with” federal law); Ariz. Rev. Stat.
        § 36-601.01(B)(5) (2017) (providing an exception to Arizona’s Smoke-free Arizona Act “when associated with a
        religious ceremony practiced pursuant to the American Indian religious freedom act of 1978.”).