William & Mary Law Review
[…] Prohibition, 13 VA. J. SOC. POL'Y & L. 552, 552 (2006); see also U.S. CONST. amend. XXI, § 1
(“The eighteenth article of amendment to the Constitution of the United States is hereby
repealed.”).
    63. See U.S. CONST. amend. XXI, § 2 (“The transportation or importation into any State,
Territory, or possession of the United States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors,
in violation of the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited.”); Yablon, supra note 62, at 552.
    64. See U.S. CONST. amend. XXI, § 2.
    65. See Yablon, supra note 62, at 554.
    66. See id. at 581; see also Wilson Act, 27 U.S.C. § 121.
    67. See 27 U.S.C. § 121 (“All ... intoxicating liquors ... transported into any State ... [shall]
be subject to the operation and effect of the laws of such State ... to the same extent and in the
same manner as though such liquids or liquors had been produced in such State.”).
    68. Yablon, supra note 62, at 581.
    69. Id.; see Webb-Kenyon Act, 27 U.S.C. § 122 (“The shipment or transportation ... [of]
intoxicating liquor of any kind, from one State ... into any other State ... to be received, pos-